MISSISSAUGA

SCHOOL OF MUSIC

est.1988

Tiffany closes the Peel Music Festival 2015 Gala. She Placed 1st at Peel 2015 (3xs), received Scholarship from Peel, and Placed 1st at Kiwanis Music Festival 2015 for her Grade 10 studies. Tiffany received the RCM Provincial Gold Medal for Grade 10 Piano - Top RCM Exam Score in Ontario!

We put the QUALITY in your MUSIC LESSONS for 30+ Years!     

tel. 905-507-9171

MISSISSAUGA SCHOOL OF MUSIC  &  MILTON SCHOOL OF MUSIC

Music Festival Winners - 2018

We would like to congratulate our dedicated teachers, students & parents for their outstanding achievements!
 

Adeline Gunadi 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Gr. 3 List A Violin            

 

Adeline Gunadi 3rd Place  

Peel Music Festival Gr. 3 List B and C Violin           

 

Ailey Xu 2nd Place   

Davenport Music Festival Piano            

 

Alex Chen 1st Place  

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 5 List B Piano

Alex Chen 2nd Place

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 5 List C Piano

 

Allissa Law 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival ARCT List A Piano

 

Allissa Law 3rd Place                              

Peel Music Festival ARCT List D Piano           

 

Allissa Law 1st Place                              

Peel Music Festival ARCT List B Piano

 

Ananya Kaklij 3rd Place                           

Peel Music Festival Gr. 2 List B Piano  

          

Anna Maria Popovic 1st Place                

Peel Music Festival Baroque Sonata Violin            

 

Anthony Gunadi 2nd Place                      

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 One Piece Guitar    

      

Anthony Gunadi 2nd Place                     

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 -16 and Under Guitar

Anthony Gunadi 1st Place                      

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 Own Choice Guitar           

 

Anthony Gunadi 2nd Place                      

Peel Music Festival Romantic Concerto Violin

 

Anthony Gunadi 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Gr. 5 List C Violin

Aristo Surjadhana 2nd Place                    

Peel Music Festival Gr. 8 List B Piano

Aristo Surjadhana 2nd Place                    

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 8 List D Piano

 

Bonnie Zhang 3rd Place                          

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 List C Piano

 

Bonnie Zhang 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 List A Piano

Cassandra Kate Bantilan 1st Place         

Peel Music Festival Gr. Intro List B Violin

Charlotte Du Chen 1st Place                 

Peel Music Festival Gr. 4 List A Piano

 

Chenyu Gao 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Gr. 1 List B Piano

 

Dania Surya 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Gr. 5 List C Piano

 

Dania Surya 3rd Place

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 5 List C Piano

 

Dania Surya 1st Place                              

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 5 List B Piano

 

Daniel Beznossov Scholarship                 

Peel Music Festival Scholarship Piano          

 

Daniel Beznossov 1st Place                    

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 List B Piano            

 

David Guo 1st Place                                 

Peel Music Festival Gr. 2 Own Choice Guitar            

 

Dinumi Premawardena 3rd Place             

Peel Music Festival Gr. 4 List C Piano

 

Elizabeth Neucheva 2nd Place                  

Burlington Music Festival Gr. 4 List C; Gr. 4 Etudes Piano            

 

Elizabeth Neucheva 1st Place                  

Burlington Music Festival Gr. 4 List A Piano

 

Elizabeth Neucheva 2nd Place                  

Peel Music Festival Gr. 2 List B Piano

 

Elizabeth Neucheva 3rd Place                  

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 2 List A Piano

Elizabeth Neucheva 1st Place                  

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 2 List B Piano

Ellena Li 1st Place                                      

Peel Music Festival Gr. 3 List C Piano

Ellena Li 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Piano Duet 8 Under Piano

 

Emma Broomer 1st Place                          

Peel Music Festival Gr. 4 List B for Violin

 

Emma Broomer 3rd Place                          

Peel Music Festival Gr. 4 List A & List B Violin

           

Ernest Yuen 1st Place 

Peel Music Festival Gr. 9 List C and List D Piano           

 

Ernest Yuen 3rd Place 

Peel Music Festival Gr. 9 List B Piano           


         

Grace Harianto 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Gr. 8 Provincial Piano            

 

Grace Harianto 2nd Place                         

Peel Music Festival Gr. 8 List D Piano   

         

Hope Love Robes 3rd Place                       

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 List B Piano           

 

Hope Love Robes 1st Place                      

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 6 List B Piano

 

Hope Love Robes 3rd Place                      

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 6 List C Piano           

 

Julianna Zhan 1st Place                              

Peel Music Festival Gr. 3 List B Piano           

 

Justin Kao 3rd Place                                    

Peel Music Festival Gr. 5 List B; Gr. 5 List C Piano           

 

Kimly Tran Silver Award                               

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 8 List A and List C Piano

 

Lauren Mitchell-Findlayter Gold Award      

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 3 List A Piano

 

Lauren Mitchell-Findlayter Platinum Award       

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 3 List B and List C Piano

 

Lillian Broomer 2nd Place                              

Peel Music Festival Gr. 1 List A & B Violin            

 

Lingfeng Wang 1st Place                              

Peel Music Festival Gr. 2 Piano Study Piano            

 

Maria Ivanova 2nd Place                                

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 6 List A Piano

 

Maria Ivanova 3rd Place                                

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 6 List C Piano

            

Maria Ivanova 1st Place                                

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 6 List B Piano    

        

Michelle Yuen 2nd Place                                

Milton Music Festival Gr. 7 List A Piano            

 

Nadia Surjadhana 3rd Place                          

Peel Music Festival Gr. 5 List B Piano            

 

Nadia Surjadhana 1st Place                          

Peel Music Festival Gr. 5 List C Piano            

 

Nadia Surjadhana 2nd Place                          

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 5 List B and List C Piano            

 

Norah Chan Gold Award                               

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 2 List A and List B Piano          

 

Philia Rahmat 2nd Place                                  

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 Study Guitar          

 

Philia Rahmat 1st Place                                  

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 - 16 and Under Guitar          

 

Philia Rahmat 1st Place                                  

Peel Music Festival Gr. 6 - Own Choice Guitar           

 

Rachel Lau 3rd Place                                      

Peel Music Festival Gr. 10 List C Piano            

 

Richard Mao Scholarship                               

Peel Music Festival Scholarship Piano          

 

Richard Mao 1st Place                                    

Peel Music Festival Gr. 7 Provincial Piano            

 

Richard Mao 1st Place                                    

Peel Music Festival Gr. 7 List B Piano            

 

Selene Li 2nd Place    

Peel Music Festival Piano Duet - 8 Under Piano            

 

Sherry Nguyen 3rd Place                                

Peel Music Festival Gr. 4 List B Piano            

 

Stephanie Kao 3rd Place                                

Peel Music Festival Gr. 8 List B Piano            

 

Stephanie Kao 2nd Place                                

Peel Music Festival Gr. 8 List A Piano            

 

Tiara Lanson 1st Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Gr. 7 Piano Study Piano            

 

Tiara Lanson 2nd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Gr. 7 List A Piano            

 

Tiara Lanson 1st Place                                    

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 7 List B and List C Piano            

 

Tiara Lanson 2nd Place                                    

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 7 List A  Piano            

 

Tristan Carvajal 1st Place                               

Peel Music Festival Gr. 2 Piano Study Piano            

 

Tristan Carvajal Scholarship                           

Peel Music Festival Scholarship Piano          

 

Tristan Carvajal Gold Award                          

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 2 List B Piano          

 

Tristan Carvajal 1st Place                                

Kiwanis Music Festival Gr. 2 Etudes Piano            

 

Vyshali Somasekaran 1st Place                      

Peel Music Festival Gr. 8 List D Piano   

2014-2015

 

 

2012-2013

 

 

Arian Nili 1st Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List A                                      

Arian Nili 1st Place                                    

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List B Studies

 

Presian Dragiev 3rd Place                        

Kiwanis Festival Grade 5 Piano List B                                    

Teresa Quadros 2nd Place                       

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano              

 

Kristopher Dado 2nd Place                        

Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano List A                                    

Kristopher Dado 1st Place                        

Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano Studies                        

Kristopher Dado 2nd Place                       

Milton Music Festival Grade 4 Piano              

 

Kristopher Dado Best in Class                       

Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano            

 

Ivy Vo Silver Medal                                               

Kiwanis Festival Grade 7 Piano List B                                           

Charles Chu Silver Medal                                   

Kiwanis Festival Grade 7 Piano List B                                   

Katerina Shrum 1st Place                        

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List B

 

Charles Chu 3rd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano List C                        

Darren Tran 3rd Place                                   

Kiwanis Festival Piano              

 

Darren Tran 3rd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Piano              

 

Darren Tran 3rd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Piano              

 

Stephanie Kao 1st Place           

Peel Music Festival Piano           

 

Stephanie Kao 2nd Place           

Peel Music Festival Piano                                                                       

Jennifer Wu 1st Place

Milton Music Festival Piano  

 

Jennifer Wu 3rd Place

Milton Music Festival Piano  

 

Daniel Beznosov 1st Place                       

Milton Music Festival Piano            

 

Daniel Beznosov 2nd Place                       

Milton Music Festival Piano            

 

Lauren Li 3rd Place                                   

Milton Music Festival Piano                                                                                   

Iyana Knights 2nd Place                       

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List C                                   

Anna Szatan 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C                                   

Kimley Tran Scholarship                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano

           

Clara Tan 2nd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 10 Piano List A                                             

Clara Tan 3rd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 10 Piano List D                                           

Allissa Law 2nd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List C                                      

Allissa Law 2nd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List D                                   

Anh Tran 1st Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano Study                        

Timmy Nguyen 2nd Place                       

Peel Music Festival Piano            

 

Terrence Law 2nd Place                        

York Region Music Grade 5 Piano Study                                    

Timothy Pho 2nd Place                                         

Peel Music Festival Canadian Composers Piano

 

Terrence Law 2nd Place

York Region Music Grade 5 Piano List B

 

Allisa Law 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 10 List C

 

Allisa Law 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 10 List B

 

Anastazija Jovic 2nd Place 

Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano List B

 

Belah Thomas 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List C

 

Cyril Ramirex 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

 

Daniel Beznosov 1st Place 

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano

 

Daniel Beznosov 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano

 

Daniel Beznosov 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano

 

Denise Liu 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List B

 

Denise Liu 3rd Place

Milton Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List B

 

Eleonora Aliev 2nd Place

Milton Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List B

 

Eleonora Aliev 2nd Place 

Milton Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List A

 

Eric Rao 2nd Place 

Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List A

 

Eric Rao 3rd Place 

Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List C

 

Grace Harianto 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List A

 

Grace Harianto 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano Study

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terrence Law 1st Place

York Region Music Grade 5 Piano List C

 

Jonathan Lanson 1st Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 9 Piano Studies 

 

Jonathan Lanson 2nd Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 9 Piano List B 

 

Tiffany Harianto 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 10 Piano List E

 

Amelie Luba 3rd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Baroque Violin Concerto                          

Della Vaz 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano List B

 

Zijian Tang 1st Place                       

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano List A                                               

Tiffany Harianto 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 10 Piano List

 

Tiffany Harianto 1st Place

Peel Music Festival  Grade 10 Piano Provincial List A,B,C,D,E

 

Tiara Lanson Scholarship

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano 

 

Jonathan Lanson Scholarship

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano 

 

Jonathan Lanson 2015 Provincial Finalist

OMFA 2015 Provincial Finals Piano Competition

 

Rebecca Lau 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Violin Solo

 

Rebecca Lau 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Classical Romantic Violin Concerto

 

Maximillian Lebzuch 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Violin List A

 

Anna Popovic 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Violin List B

 

Anna Popovic 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Violin List

 

Marilyn Marcano 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Violin List B

 

Marilyn Marcano 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Violin Solo

 

Zijian Tang 3rd Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 9 Piano List C

 

Zijian Tang 3rd Place

Kiwanis Festival Canadian Composers Piano 

 

Zijian Tang 2nd Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 9 Piano List B

 

Jonathan Lanson 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Provincial List A,B,C,D Piano

 

Tiara Lanson 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List B

 

Tiara Lanson 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List C

 

Jenna Sjah 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List B

 

Jenna Sjah 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

 

Tiara Lanson 1st Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano List B

 

Tiara Lanson 2nd Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano List C

 

Jonathan Lanson 3rd Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 9 Piano List D

 

Jonathan Lanson 2nd Place

Kiwanis Festival Grade 9 Piano List B

 

Simon Popovic 2nd Place                        

Peel Music Festival Grade 1 Piano List C

 

Iyana Knights Scholarship

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano

 

Iyana Knights1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

 

Iyana Knights 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List A

 

Janrich Abellanoza 2nd Place

Milton Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List B

 

Janrich Abellanoza 3rd Place

Milton Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List A

 

Jennifer Khuu 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano List C

 

John Yang 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano Study N1

 

Keaynna Henry 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List C

 

Keaynna Henry 3rd Place

Milton Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List A

 

Keaynna Henry 3rd Place

Milton Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List B

 

Keaynna Henry 2nd Place

Milton Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List C

 

Kimley Tran Scholarship

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano

 

Kimley Tran 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano Study

 

Kimley Tran 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List B

 

Kimley Tran 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

Simon Popovic 2nd Place                       

Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano Study Open                                    

Zijian Tang 2nd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano Study Open                                   

Timothy Pho 2nd Place                                    

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List A                                  

Jason Zhang Scholarship                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano                                    

Jason Zhang 1st Place                                    

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano Study                    

Jason Zhang 1st Place                                    

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano List C                                  

Rachel Fermo 1st Place                       

Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano Study Open              

Briana Youyou Tang 1st Place           

Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano List A                          

Briana Youyou Tang 3rd Place            

Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano Study Open              

Immanuel Huang 2nd Place                        

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List C              

 

Vyshali Somasekaran 2nd Place            

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano Study Open

 

Vyshali Somasekaran 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List C

 

Jack Searle 2nd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List C                          

Monique Monroe 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano List C           

 

Emily Lee 3rd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano Study Open                          

Brendan Lee 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List C           

 

Brendan Lee 3rd Place                                   

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List B           

 

Max Xu 3rd Place                                                

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List C                          

Max Xu 3rd Place                                               

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List A                          

Tiffany Harianto 1st Place                        

Kiwanis Festival Grade 10 Piano List A                       

Angela Ye 1st Place                                    

Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano List B

 

Zianlin Loh Gold - Best of Class                         Kiwanis Festival Grade 8 Piano List A           

 

Xihang Jerry Tian Platinum - Best of Class           

Kiwanis Festival Grade 5 Piano List A                       

 

Angela Ye Platinum - Best of Class                         Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano List A              

 

Tiffany Harianto Gold - Best of Class            Kiwanis Festival Grade 10 Piano List B                                   

Zianlin Loh 2nd Place                                   

Kiwanis Festival Grade 8 Piano List C                                      

Xihang Jerry Tian 2nd Place            

Kiwanis Festival Grade 5 Piano List C                                      

Angela Ye 2nd Place                                    

Kiwanis Festival Grade 4 Piano List C                       

 

Zianlin Loh 3rd Place                                    

Kiwanis Festival Grade 8 Piano List                       

 

Tiffany Harianto 3rd Place                        

Kiwanis Festival Grade 10 Piano List C                                               

Tiffany Harianto 3rd Place                        

Kiwanis Festival Grade 10 Piano List E                       

 

Xihang Jerry Tian 1st Place           

Kiwanis Festival Grade 5 Piano List B              

 

Zianlin Loh 1st Place                                    

Kiwanis Festival Grade 8 Piano List B

 

Lukas Salib 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List C

 

Maria Ivanova 3rd Place 

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List A

 

Maria Ivanova 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List B

 

Matthew Harris 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano Study N3

 

Matthew Harris 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano Study

 

Michelle Liu 3rd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List A

 

Olivia Sum 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano

 

Rachel Lau 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List C

 

Rachel Lau 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List B

 

Stephanie Kao 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano

 

Stephanie Kao 3rd Place

Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 5 Piano

 

Terrence Law 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

 

Terrence Law 2nd Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List A

 

Terrence Law 1st Place

Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List B

Philia Rahmat First Place 
Peel Music Festival Guitar Solo Grade 1

Rachel Fermo Second Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano Study

Rachel Fermo Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List A

Rachel Heagle Second Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List C

Rachel Lau First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano Studies Open

Rachel Liu Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival
ARCT Piano Solo Haydn/Mozart Sonata

Rachel Liu Second Place 
Kiwanis Music Festival
ARCT Piano Solo - Chopin Major Work

Rachel Liu First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival
ARCT Piano Solo Russian Composer

 

Rebecca Lau Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano List C

Rebecca Lau First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Violin List B

Rebecca Lau First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Violin List A

Rita Hoang Third Place
CCC Music Festival Grade 6 Piano 

Sonatina

Rita Hoang Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano List B

Robert Toth Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano List C

 

Sherry Kuang Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano 

Study Open

Shobith Raju First Place
Peel Music Festival Piano Canadian 16 & under

Simon Popovic Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List A

Stefany Vassileva First Place
Peel Music Festival Solo Guitar Grade 4

Stephanie Kao First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List A

Stephanie Kao Third Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List B

Sylvia Hoang First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Violin List C

Sylvia Hoang Second Place 
Peel Music Festival Baroque Violin
Concerto 13 & under

Tiffany Harianto First Place 
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 9 Piano 

Studies

Tiffany Harianto First Place 
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 9 Piano List C

Tiffany Harianto First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 9 Piano List B

Tiffany Harianto Scholarship 
Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano

Tiffany Harianto First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano 

Provincial Lists A,B,C,D

Tiffany Harianto Second Place 

Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano

Studies Open

Tiffany Harianto Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano List D

Valerie Ko Gold Award
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 8 Piano 

Solo List B

Valerie Ko Third Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 8 Piano 

Studies

Valerie Ko Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 8 Piano 

List C

Valerie Ko Scholarship
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano

Valerie Ko First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano 

Studies Open

Valerie Ko Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List A

Valerie Ko Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano 

Provinical Lists A,B,C,D

Victoria Chen First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Flute List B

Vyshali Somasekaran First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List A

Xiu Lin Peter Lu Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List B

Zijian Tang Second Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List A

Allissa Law Scholarship

Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano

 

Allissa Law First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List C

Allissa Law First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List D

Allissa Law Second Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List B

Anna Petrova First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 6 Piano Solo List D

Anna Popovic First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 1 Violin List A

Anna Popovic First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 1 Violin List B

Anna Szatan Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List C

Anushka Chakravarthi Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 1 Piano List C

Benjamin Li First Place 
Kiwanis Music Festival Classical Guitar Solo Gr 6 (A )
 
Benjamin Li First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Classical Guitar Solo Gr 6 (C)

Brendan Lee Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 7 Piano List B


Brendan Lee Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano List C

Briana Youyou Tang Scholarship
Peel Music Festival Piano
   
Briana Youyou Tang First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List A

Briana Youyou Tang Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

Catherine Wang Scholarship
Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano

Catherine Wang First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano List A

Catherine Wang Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano List B-II

 

Catherine Wang First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano Study

Cassandra M. Lie Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 5 Piano Solo List C

Clarissa Ho Second Place 
Davenport Music Festival P4B

Clarissa Saviera Lie Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 2 Piano Solo List A

Clarissa Saviera Lie First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 2 Piano Solo List B or List C

Couby Cheng First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 7 Flute

Couby Cheng Third Place
OMFA - 2013 Provincial Competition
Grade 8 Flute

Dane Ko Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival ARCT Piano Solo - Sonata

Dane Ko Gold Award
Kiwanis Music Festival ARCT Piano Solo - J.S.Bach

Dane Ko First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival ARCT Piano Solo - Chopin

Dane Ko Second Place
York Region Music Celebration Festival
Piano ARCT List A

Dane Ko First Place
York Region Music Celebration Festival
Piano ARCT List B

Dane Ko Provincial Finalist
OMFA - 2013 Provincials Diploma Level

 

Dane Ko Scholarship Award
Peel Music Festival ARCT Piano
      
Dane Ko First Place 
Peel Music Festival ARCT Piano Open - Bach

Dane Ko Second Place
Peel Music Festival ARCT Piano Open - Romantic
  
Dane Ko Third Place
Peel Music Festival ARCT Piano Open
Classical Sonata List B

Darren Tran Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano 

Provincial Lists A,B,C,D

Darren Tran Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano List D

Emily Lee Piano Scholarship
Peel Music Festival



     





 

Emily Lee First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List B

Emily Lee Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Piano List C

Erin Viay Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Violin List A

 

Erin Viay First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 4 Violin List B

 

Ethan Lam Third Place
York Region Music Celebration Festival
Piano Grade 3 List A

 

Grace Allen Second Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

Haoyuan Li First Place 
Peel Music Festival Solo Guitar Grade 4
 

Iyana Knights Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List B

Iyana Knights Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List C

Jack Searle Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 6 Piano List C

Jacqueline Powichrowski Second Place Peel Music Festival Classical/ Romantic Violin Concerto

Jacqueline Powichrowski Second Place
Peel Music Festival Violin Solo Unaccompanied 15 & under

 

Jason Zhang Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 7 Piano Study Open

Jenna Sjah Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List B

Jenna Sjah Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 3 Piano List C

Jonathan Lanson First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List D

Jonathan Lanson First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List C

Jonathan Lanson First Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano List B

Jonathan Lanson First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival Grade 8 Piano 

Solo List D

Jonathan Lanson First Place
Kiwanis Music Festival
Grade 8 Piano Solo List C

Jonathan Lanson Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival
Piano Grade 8 Solo List B

Jonathan Lanson Scholarship
Peel Music Festival Grade 8 Piano

Karl Angelo Villanereva First Place 
Peel Music Festival 

Classical/Romantic Violin Concerto

Karl Angelo Villanereva Third Place
Peel Music Festival 

Classical/Romantic Violin Concerto 13 & Under

Kimley Tran Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List B

Kimley Tran Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano Study

Kristine Lum Third Place
Peel Music Festival Classical/Romantic
Sonata for Violin or Viola or Piano 13 & Under

Leonora D Souza Second Place
Kiwanis Music Festival
Piano Solo Grade 4 List A

Margaret Lam First Place
York Region Music Celebration Festival
Piano ARCT Age 17 & under Group1

Margaret Lam First Place 
York Region Music Celebration Festival  

ARCT Piano Open 20th & 21st Century

Margaret Lam Second Place
York Region Music Celebration Festival
ARCT Piano Open - Sonata

Margaret Lam Provincial Finalist
OMFA 2013 Provincials Piano Open Level

 

Margaret Lam Second Place
North York Music Festival
ARCT Piano Age 17 & under

Max Xu First Place 
Peel Music Festival Grade 2 Piano List B

Mindy Lam Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 9 Piano List B

Monique Monroe Second Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano List C

Monique Monroe Third Place
Peel Music Festival Grade 5 Piano 

Study Open

Nikhil Chauhan Second Place 
Peel Music Festival Piano Grade 4 List A


 

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon

© 2018 Mississauga School of Music (MSoM)